CommuterAvailable
Hero

HF Deluxe New

৳1,11,000ex-showroom

Engine
97.2cc, on a scale of 80 to 349 cc across 123 bikes
Max Power
8.4PS, on a scale of 4.7 to 47.6 PS across 111 bikes
Claimed Mileage
—
Kerb Weight
111.7kg, on a scale of 50 to 195 kg across 151 bikes

Quick Answer

The Hero HF Deluxe New costs ৳1,11,000 ex-showroom in Bangladesh. It has a 97.2 cc engine making 8.4 PS.

Specs

Engine and Transmission

Engine97.2 cc
Max Power8.4 PS
Max Torque8.1 Nm
Gears4

Dimensions and Weight

Kerb Weight111.7 kg
Seat Height805 mm
Ground Clearance165 mm
Fuel Tank9.5 L
Wheelbase1,235 mm

Source: Hero MotoCorp Bangladesh.

Variants and Prices

VariantPrice
HF Deluxe New৳1,11,000

Explore From Here

Similar Bikes

Honda Shine 100, front three-quarter view
Commuter

99 cc · 7.29 PS

৳1,11,000

Runner Bullet 100 V2, front three-quarter view
Commuter

100 cc · 6.5 PS

৳1,09,000

Runner Royal+ 110, front three-quarter view
Commuter

110 cc · 8.2 PS

৳1,08,000

Hero HF Deluxe, front three-quarter view
Commuter

97 cc · 8.4 PS

৳1,14,500

Questions and Answers

What is the price of the Hero HF Deluxe New in Bangladesh?

The Hero HF Deluxe New costs ৳1,11,000 ex-showroom in Bangladesh.

What is the seat height of the Hero HF Deluxe New?

Seat Height: 805 mm.

How big is the fuel tank of the Hero HF Deluxe New?

Fuel Tank: 9.5 L.