CommuterAvailable
Hero

Passion XPro XTEC

৳1,59,000ex-showroom

Engine
109.2cc, on a scale of 80 to 349 cc across 123 bikes
Max Power
9.1PS, on a scale of 4.7 to 47.6 PS across 111 bikes
Claimed Mileage
—
Kerb Weight
121kg, on a scale of 50 to 195 kg across 151 bikes

Quick Answer

The Hero Passion XPro XTEC costs ৳1,59,000 ex-showroom in Bangladesh. It has a 109.2 cc engine making 9.1 PS.

Specs

Engine and Transmission

Engine109.2 cc
Max Power9.1 PS
Max Torque9 Nm
Gears4

Dimensions and Weight

Kerb Weight121 kg
Ground Clearance165 mm
Fuel Tank9.2 L
Wheelbase1,248 mm

Source: Hero MotoCorp Bangladesh.

Variants and Prices

VariantPrice
Passion XPRO XTEC৳1,59,000

Explore From Here

Similar Bikes

Hero Ignitor XTEC, front three-quarter view
Commuter

125 cc · 10.5 PS

৳1,60,000

Hero Glamour X, front three-quarter view
Commuter

125 cc · 11.6 PS

৳1,65,000

Questions and Answers

What is the price of the Hero Passion XPro XTEC in Bangladesh?

The Hero Passion XPro XTEC costs ৳1,59,000 ex-showroom in Bangladesh.

How big is the fuel tank of the Hero Passion XPro XTEC?

Fuel Tank: 9.2 L.