ScooterAvailable
Honda

Dio

৳1,57,000ex-showroom

Engine
109.2cc, on a scale of 80 to 349 cc across 123 bikes
Max Power
8.1PS, on a scale of 4.7 to 47.6 PS across 111 bikes
Claimed Mileage
—
Kerb Weight
101kg, on a scale of 50 to 195 kg across 151 bikes

Quick Answer

The Honda Dio costs ৳1,57,000 ex-showroom in Bangladesh. It has a 109.2 cc engine making 8.1 PS.

Specs

Engine and Transmission

Engine109.2 cc
Engine TypeSingle cylinder, 4-Stroke, PGM-FI Engine
Max Power8.1 PS
Max Torque8.9 Nm
Fuel SystemFuel injection

Dimensions and Weight

Kerb Weight101 kg
Ground Clearance165 mm
Fuel Tank5.3 L
Wheelbase1,260 mm

Brakes, Tyres and Suspension

ABSNone (CBS)
Rear SuspensionUnit Swing
Front Tyre90/90-12 54J (Tubeless)
Rear Tyre90/100-10 53J (Tubeless)

Features

Headlight12V 35/35W
BluetoothNo

Source: Bangladesh Honda Private Limited.

Variants and Prices

VariantPrice
Standard৳1,57,000

Explore From Here

Similar Bikes

Yadea E8S200, front three-quarter view
Scooter

Yadea

E8S200

150 km

৳1,57,000

Yadea K2, front three-quarter view
Scooter

Yadea

K2

80 km

৳1,60,000

EVEHCO AS-15, front three-quarter view
Scooter

EVEHCO

AS-15

140 km

৳1,50,000

Revoo C35, front three-quarter view
Scooter

Revoo

C35

130 km

৳1,64,900

Questions and Answers

What is the price of the Honda Dio in Bangladesh?

The Honda Dio costs ৳1,57,000 ex-showroom in Bangladesh.

How big is the fuel tank of the Honda Dio?

Fuel Tank: 5.3 L.

Does the Honda Dio have ABS?

ABS: None (CBS).