CommuterAvailable
Honda

Livo

৳1,45,000ex-showroom

Engine
109.2cc, on a scale of 80 to 349 cc across 123 bikes
Max Power
8.4PS, on a scale of 4.7 to 47.6 PS across 111 bikes
Claimed Mileage
—
Kerb Weight
113kg, on a scale of 50 to 195 kg across 151 bikes

Quick Answer

The Honda Livo costs ৳1,45,000 ex-showroom in Bangladesh. It has a 109.2 cc engine making 8.4 PS.

Specs

Engine and Transmission

Engine109.2 cc
Engine Type4 Stroke, Single Cylinder, SI engine
Max Power8.4 PS
Max Torque9.1 Nm
Gears4
Fuel SystemFuel injection

Dimensions and Weight

Kerb Weight113 kg
Ground Clearance180 mm
Fuel Tank8.5 L
Wheelbase1,285 mm

Brakes, Tyres and Suspension

ABSNone (CBS)
Front SuspensionTelescopic fork
Rear Suspension5 step adjustable Hydraulic suspension

Features

Headlight35-35 Watt
Instrument ClusterDigital
BluetoothNo

Source: Bangladesh Honda Private Limited.

Variants and Prices

VariantPrice
Standard৳1,45,000

Explore From Here

Similar Bikes

Hero Glamour, front three-quarter view
Commuter

125 cc · 9.1 PS

৳1,50,000

Questions and Answers

What is the price of the Honda Livo in Bangladesh?

The Honda Livo costs ৳1,45,000 ex-showroom in Bangladesh.

How big is the fuel tank of the Honda Livo?

Fuel Tank: 8.5 L.

Does the Honda Livo have ABS?

ABS: None (CBS).