CommuterAvailable
Hero

Splendor Plus XTEC 2.0

৳1,40,000ex-showroom

Engine
97.2cc, on a scale of 80 to 349 cc across 123 bikes
Max Power
7.7PS, on a scale of 4.7 to 47.6 PS across 111 bikes
Claimed Mileage
—
Kerb Weight
112kg, on a scale of 50 to 195 kg across 151 bikes

Quick Answer

The Hero Splendor Plus XTEC 2.0 costs ৳1,40,000 ex-showroom in Bangladesh. It has a 97.2 cc engine making 7.7 PS.

Specs

Engine and Transmission

Engine97.2 cc
Max Power7.7 PS
Max Torque7.7 Nm
Gears4

Dimensions and Weight

Kerb Weight112 kg
Seat Height785 mm
Ground Clearance165 mm
Fuel Tank10.5 L
Wheelbase1,236 mm

Source: Hero MotoCorp Bangladesh.

Variants and Prices

VariantPrice
Splendor Plus Xtec 2.0৳1,40,000

Explore From Here

Similar Bikes

Honda Livo, front three-quarter view
Commuter

Honda

Livo

109 cc · 8.43 PS

৳1,45,000

Questions and Answers

What is the price of the Hero Splendor Plus XTEC 2.0 in Bangladesh?

The Hero Splendor Plus XTEC 2.0 costs ৳1,40,000 ex-showroom in Bangladesh.

What is the seat height of the Hero Splendor Plus XTEC 2.0?

Seat Height: 785 mm.

How big is the fuel tank of the Hero Splendor Plus XTEC 2.0?

Fuel Tank: 10.5 L.